Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN Specifications

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: CRMFE1029-203

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Last Gasp, auto-negotiation, full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    0.22 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: CRMFE1029-203
MSRP: $1,320.00 Low Price: $1,254.00 See all prices