Model TPFOT-2

    TPFOT-2 10BT TRANSCEIVER 1 RJ45 UTP TO 1 ST MMF

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Mbps

    Power Device

    • Voltage Required
      AC 110/220 V
    • Voltage Required Margin
      ± 10%
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Type
      external power adapter
    • Voltage Provided
      12 V

    Power

    • Power Device
      External power adapter

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL
    • Connector Type
      ST

    Chassis

    • Built-in Devices
      none

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      41 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      Cabletron
    • Product Line
      Cabletron
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Enterasys Networks