Model
  • TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter
    TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter MC210CS $61.20

TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Status Indicators
    link activity, power, receive
  • Features
    auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex mode
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    TP-LINK
  • Product Line
    TP-LINK
  • Model
    MC210CS
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.7 in
  • Depth
    2.9 in
  • Height
    1.1 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    TP-Link Technologies