Telco GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-LX Series Specifications

Telco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: BTI-GBIC-GLX-SE

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Telco
  • Product Line
    Telco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Telco Systems

Where to Buy

Telco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: BTI-GBIC-GLX-SE

Visit manufacturer site for details.