Specs

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI 64 / 66 MHz
  • Bus Voltage
    Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Manufacturer
    Sun Microsystems

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI 64 / 66 MHz
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Type
    network adapter
  • Bus Voltage
    universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    TCP/IP
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    SunSoft Solaris 2.6, SunSoft Solaris 7, SunSoft Solaris 8, SunSoft Solaris 9

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Sun
  • Product Line
    Sun GigaSwift Ethernet
  • Model
    MMF
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    6.9 in

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI 64 / 66 MHz
  • Form Factor
    half-length
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Sun Microsystems