Model ET91000SM10

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Power Consumption Operational
    19.2 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode, RJ-45

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    SFP Module

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km
  • Country Kits
    Australia, Europe, North America, United Kingdom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.5 in
  • Depth
    6.3 in
  • Height
    0.9 in
  • Weight
    14.46 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech