StarTech.com Ethernet SM WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN Specifications

StarTech.com Ethernet SM WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: ET90110WDM2

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, rugged
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC, RoHS
  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    2
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    Ethernet SM WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    Europe, North America, United Kingdom
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.7 in
  • Depth
    6.3 in
  • Height
    0.8 in
  • Weight
    2.65 lbs

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    2 years
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Where to Buy

StarTech.com Ethernet SM WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: ET90110WDM2
MSRP: $453.99 Low Price: $370.48 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.