StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Comp. SFP+ Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant | SFP10GSRSTTA

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    silver
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    30 - 75%

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.4 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    0.67 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech