Model GLCLHSMDSTTA

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP Module - TAA - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, full duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    silver
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
  • Connector Type
    LC

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km - TAA Compliant
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in
  • Weight
    0.67 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech