StarTech.com 5m 15ft MPO/ MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum - breakout cable - 5 m - aqua | MPO8LCPL5M

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Breakout cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    breakout cable

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS
  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    5m 15ft MPO/ MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft
  • Weight
    2.97 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech