StarTech.com 2m 6ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum - breakout cable - 2 m - aqua | MPO8LCPL2M

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Breakout cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    breakout cable

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    2m 6ft MPO / MTP to LC Breakout Cable - Push/Pull Tab - Plenum
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    breakout cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft
  • Weight
    1.69 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech