Model 50FIBLCLC10

    StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - patch cable - 10 m - orange

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Manufacturer
      StarTech

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Header

    • Brand
      StarTech.com
    • Product Line
      StarTech.com
    • Model
      10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      33 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      StarTech