StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 | PEX20000SFPI

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LRM, Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express 2.0 x4
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express 2.0 x4
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    black
  • Included Accessories
    low-profile bracket
  • Color
    black
  • Compliant Standards
    FCC, RoHS

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    41 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    20 - 80% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Processor

  • Manufacturer
    Intel

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    2

Performance

  • Type
    forwarding performance (full duplex)
  • Value
    20 Gbps

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x LTS versions, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit)

Capacity

  • Type
    Jumbo frame size
  • Value
    15000

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    5.3 in
  • Height
    4.7 in
  • Weight
    3.6 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech