Model
  • StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - network adapter
    StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - network adapter PCI100MMST $84.15

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - network adapter

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI-X / 133 MHz
  • Manufacturer
    StarTech

Networking

  • Ports
    10/100 Ethernet
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI-X / 133 MHz
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    113 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    StarTech.com
  • Product Line
    StarTech.com
  • Model
    100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    0.7 in

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI-X / 133 MHz
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    StarTech