SHORT WAVE GBIC OPT GB I/O CIRCUIT Specifications

SHORT WAVE GBIC OPT GB I/O CIRCUIT

Part Number: A5225A

General

  • Device Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Storage Controller

  • Fibre Channel
    FC-AL

Networking

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.06 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fibre Channel
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    FC-AL short-wave
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    HP
  • Product Line
    HP
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP

Where to Buy

SHORT WAVE GBIC OPT GB I/O CIRCUIT

Part Number: A5225A
MSRP: $181.25 Low Price: $42.88 See all prices