SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX/1310RX Specifications

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX/1310RX

Part Number: CFETF1029206

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, power, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    1.1 lbs

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    replacement
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX/1310RX

Part Number: CFETF1029206

MSRP: $1,060.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.