Model CFETF1029206

    SGL FIBER TX/FX SMF SC CONVRT MOD 1550TX/1310RX

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      12.4 miles
    • Type
      Media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      auto-negotiation, full duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Port status, power, receive, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
      1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 2

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1, 2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      10 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      Transition
    • Product Line
      Transition Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.9 in
    • Depth
      5 in
    • Height
      3.4 in
    • Weight
      1.1 lbs

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      replacement
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Transition Networks Inc.