HolidayBuyer's Guide

RADIANCE ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST CONVRT MOD Specifications

RADIANCE ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST CONVRT MOD

Part Number: R11115

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    MDI/MDI-X switch, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Collision status, power, link OK, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    METRObility
  • Product Line
    Metrobility
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    3 years
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical

Where to Buy

RADIANCE ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL MMF ST CONVRT MOD

Part Number: R11115

MSRP: $179.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.