Model RADIANCE 100BTX TO 100BFX SMF SC ELH CONVRT MOD
  • RADIANCE 100BTX TO 100BFX SMF SC ELH CONVRT MOD R1311J $125.00

RADIANCE 100BTX TO 100BFX SMF SC ELH CONVRT MOD

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    62.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    MDI/MDI-X switch, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    METRObility
  • Product Line
    Metrobility
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical