Model FDST-5M

    QVS patch cable - 5 m - orange

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Manufacturer
      QVS

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      ST/PC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      QVS
    • Product Line
      QVS
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST/PC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      ST/PC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST/PC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Features
      ceramic ferrule

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      QVS