Model PFRUKK12

    Quantum - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Quantum Corporation

    Networking

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Features
      rate select
    • Data Transfer Rate
      8.5 Gbps

    Header

    • Brand
      Quantum
    • Product Line
      Quantum
    • Packaged Quantity
      4

    Service & Support

    • Type
      3 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty, technical support
    • Service Included
      parts, phone consulting
    • Full Contract Period
      3 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Quantum Corporation