Model Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module | MFELX1-CDW

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1

Header

  • Brand
    PROLINE
  • Product Line
    Proline
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn Computer Peripherals