Model 05070654

    Perle SMI-1110-S2LC10 - fiber media converter - GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Access Control List (ACL) support, DHCP support, DNS server, Far End Fault (FEF), IP address filtering, IPv4 support, IPv6 support, LDAP support, MAC address filtering, NTP server, RADIUS support, SSH support, Syslog support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), dynamic DNS server, firmware upgradable, full duplex mode, manageable
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy, X.509
    • Remote Management Protocol
      CLI, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP, SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, SNMP 3, SSH, SSH-2, TFTP, Telnet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, receive, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Nominal Voltage
      AC 120/230 V
    • Power Consumption Operational
      3.98 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, AES-128, WEEE, AES-256, FCC Part 15 A, Triple DES, DES, AES-192, REACH, EN 60825-1
    • Rack Mounting Kit
      optional
    • MTBF
      168532 hour(s)

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, management
    • Connector Type
      LC, RJ-45

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Perle
    • Product Line
      Perle
    • Model
      SMI-1110-S2LC10
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Country Kits
      United States
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode, LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      6.9 in
    • Depth
      5.7 in
    • Height
      0.9 in
    • Weight
      1.59 lbs

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.