Model Perle S-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Perle S-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE | 05050614

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    S-1110-M2LC05
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, RJ-45
  • Gender
    female

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.1 in
  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.58 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.