Model
  • Perle S-110P-M1ST2U - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN 05080304

Perle S-110P-M1ST2U - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

specs

General

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-BX-U, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1024 entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    1.5 KV Magnetic Isolation, Far End Fault (FEF), Fiber Fault Alert, Loopback, MAC address filtering, Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), Smart Link Pass-Through, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, tagged VLAN
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, power, receive, link/activity
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Power Consumption Operational
    3.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color Category
    black

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-BX-U, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode
  • Comment
    PoE
  • PoE Power
    15.4 Watt

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    United States

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.1 in
  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.58 oz

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

  • Width (Shipping)
    7.9 in
  • Depth (Shipping)
    11.8 in
  • Height (Shipping)
    2.8 in
  • Weight (Shipping)
    2.2 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.