Model
  • Perle IDS-108F-S2SC80 - switch - 9 ports - unmanaged
    Perle IDS-108F-S2SC80 - switch - 9 ports - unmanaged 07010380

Perle IDS-108F-S2SC80 - switch - 9 ports - unmanaged

specs

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-EX
  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, power, link/activity
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Networking

  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable
  • Type
    Switch
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    49.7 miles
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Ports Qty
    9
  • Manageable
    No

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    DC 12/24/48 V
  • Power Consumption Operational
    8.6 Watt
  • Type
    internal power supply

Power

  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector
  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous

  • MTBF
    389062 hour(s)
  • Color Category
    black
  • MTBF
    389,062 hour(s)

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1, 8

Environmental Parameters

  • Humidity Range Storage
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)
  • Min Storage Temperature
    -13 °F
  • Max Storage Temperature
    158 °F
  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    IDS-108F-S2SC80
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    4.4 in
  • Height
    5.4 in
  • Weight
    11.29 oz

Ports

  • Type
    10/100
  • Qty
    8

Ports (2nd)

  • Type
    100Base-EX
  • Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    5 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.