Perle IDS-105GPP-S2SC40 - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged | 07011760

specs

Networking

  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable
  • Type
    Switch
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    24.9 miles
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Features
    1MB packet buffer, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Jumbo Frames support, PoE+, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), fanless, flow control, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Jumbo Frame Support
    10KB
  • Ports Qty
    6
  • Manageable
    No
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE+

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    5 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W
    1 x 1000Base-EX SC single-mode x 2

General

  • Ports
    5 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 1000Base-EX
  • Features
    Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Jumbo Frames support, PoE+, fanless, Energy Efficient Ethernet, 1MB packet buffer
  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE+
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, power, link/activity
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Jumbo Frame Support
    10KB
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Power

  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    black
  • Compliant Standards
    ATEX Directive, CISPR 22 Class B, CISPR 24, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-6-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, IEC 60825-1:2007, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC/EN60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010, IP30, REACH, RoHS, UL 508, UL 60950-1, WEEE

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Storage Temperature
    -13 °F
  • Max Storage Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Storage
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)
  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    IDS-105GPP-S2SC40
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1, 5
  • Connector Qty
    x 2
  • PoE Power
    30 Watt
  • Comments
    PoE+

Ports

  • Type
    10/100/1000 (PoE+)
  • Qty
    5

Power Device

  • Type
    internal power supply
  • Nominal Voltage
    DC 24/48 V
  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Ports (2nd)

  • Type
    1000Base-EX
  • Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    4.4 in
  • Height
    5.4 in
  • Weight
    13.05 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    5 years

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.