Perle CM-1110-S2ST70 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Perle CM-1110-S2ST70 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 05052740

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), FiberAlert, Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    CM-1110-S2ST70
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight
    5.29 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Where to Buy

Perle CM-1110-S2ST70 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 05052740
MSRP: $2,460.00 Low Price: $2,027.70 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.