Perle CM-110-S2ST40 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Specifications

Perle CM-110-S2ST40 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: 05052530

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-EX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    FiberAlert, Smart Missing Link (SML), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-EX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    CM-110-S2ST40
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight
    5.29 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Where to Buy

Perle CM-110-S2ST40 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: 05052530
MSRP: $607.00 Low Price: $515.21 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.