Model 05052570

    Perle CM-110-S2LC80 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-ZX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      49.7 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      FiberAlert, Smart Missing Link (SML), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, receive, link/activity

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-ZX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode, RJ-45

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Perle
    • Product Line
      Perle
    • Model
      CM-110-S2LC80
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Weight
      5.29 oz

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018