Perle CM-110-S2LC20 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | 05052440

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), FiberAlert, MAC address filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), firmware upgradable, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP, SSH, Telnet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60825-1, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    CM-110-S2LC20
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode, RJ-45
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight
    5.29 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.