Perle C-1110-M2SC2 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Perle C-1110-M2SC2 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 05041970

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x expansion slot

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    FiberAlert, Jumbo Frames support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    C-1110-M2SC2
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Weight
    5.29 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Where to Buy

Perle C-1110-M2SC2 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 05041970
MSRP: $532.00 Low Price: $453.69 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.