Model 05041970

    Perle C-1110-M2SC2 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      FiberAlert, Jumbo Frames support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, receive, link/activity

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Perle
    • Product Line
      Perle
    • Model
      C-1110-M2SC2
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Weight
      5.29 oz

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.