Model 05051550

    Perle C-110-S2ST120 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-ZX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      74.6 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      Far End Fault (FEF), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, receive, link/activity

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-ZX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Perle
    • Product Line
      Perle
    • Model
      C-110-S2ST120
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Country Kits
      United States
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST single-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Perle Systems, Inc.

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018