Perle C-1000-S2ST70 - fiber media converter - GigE Specs

Perle C-1000-S2ST70 - fiber media converter - GigE

Part Number: 05051130

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    FiberAlert, Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Perle
  • Product Line
    Perle
  • Model
    C-1000-S2ST70
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Perle Systems, Inc.
CNET may get a commission from these offers.