Panduit QuickNet Signature Core Interconnect Cable Assembly - network cable - 3 m - aqua | FSTRL5N5NKNM003

specs

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4+
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    Panduit

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Panduit
  • Product Line
    Panduit QuickNet Signature Core
  • Model
    Interconnect Cable Assembly
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4+
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Polarity Method A

General

  • Manufacturer
    Panduit