Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable - 15 m - yellow | F9TRL5N5NANM015

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OS1/OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Manufacturer
    Panduit

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5
  • Color
    yellow

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Panduit
  • Product Line
    Panduit QuickNet
  • Model
    MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1/OS2
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Polarity Method A, standard IL

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Panduit