Omnitron SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic Series Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    68.4 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    network
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron