Model 1623-1-1

    Omnitron miConverter S/GXT - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Form Factor
      External
    • Manufacturer
      Omnitron

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      7.5 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Jumbo Frames support, USB powered
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Port status, power

    Power Device

    • Nominal Voltage
      AC 120 V
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • MTBF
      50000 hour(s)

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Omnitron
    • Product Line
      Omnitron miConverter
    • Model
      S/GXT
    • Country Kits
      United States
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Right Connector Type
      RJ-45

    Cable Details

    • Type
      USB power cable
    • Included Qty
      1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.8 in
    • Depth
      2.3 in
    • Height
      0.8 in
    • Weight
      5.43 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty, technical support
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Omnitron