Model Omnitron miConverter Gx - fiber media converter - GigE

Omnitron miConverter Gx - fiber media converter - GigE | 1203-1-1W

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X
  • Max Transfer Distance
    7.5 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, wall mountable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron miConverter
  • Model
    Gx
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    United States

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.7 in
  • Depth
    4.1 in
  • Height
    0.8 in
  • Weight
    4.94 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron