Model Omnitron miConverter 10/100 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | 1100-0-1-W

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    3.1 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    optional

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron miConverter
  • Model
    10/100
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.7 in
  • Depth
    4.1 in
  • Height
    0.8 in
  • Weight
    3.99 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron