Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-correction of twisted-pair polarity reverse, auto-negotiation, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP, Telnet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • MTBF
    1100000 hour(s)
  • MTBF
    1,100,000 hours

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron iConverter
  • Model
    Gx Dual-Fiber
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    4.5 in
  • Height
    2.8 in
  • Weight
    8.01 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron