Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - fiber media converter - GigE | 4672-1

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    722 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class A certified, UL
  • MTBF
    250000 hour(s)

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron FlexPoint
  • Model
    Gx
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Compatibility
    PC

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    LED panel

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, RJ-45
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter
  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    6 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron