Omnitron FlexPoint Gx - fiber media converter - GigE | 4672-1

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    722 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class A certified, UL
  • MTBF
    250000 hour(s)
  • MTBF
    250,000 hours

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, RJ-45

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    LED panel

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron FlexPoint
  • Model
    Gx
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    6 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron