Model 822234

    OMNI ST-ST PATCH CORDS DUPLEX SM FIBER LAUNCH CABLE KIT

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Included Qty
      1
    • Manufacturer
      Microtest Inc.

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      ST single-mode

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Microtest
    • Product Line
      Microtest
    • Localization
      n/a
    • Country Kits
      n/a
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Included Qty
      1
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Microtest Inc.