Nortel SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-CWDM | AA1419025-E5

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1470 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS

Header

  • Brand
    Nortel
  • Product Line
    Nortel
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Nortel Networks