Monoprice network cable - 5 m - yellow | 6842

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Monoprice

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Header

  • Brand
    Monoprice
  • Product Line
    Monoprice
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/UPC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/UPC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Features
    color coded connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Monoprice