Model TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX

Mellanox - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    QNAP Systems, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Mellanox
  • Product Line
    Mellanox
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    QNAP Systems, Inc.