MEDIA CONVERTER 10B2 COAX TO 10 BFL SM ST 1300NM 2KM NO PWR Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER 10B2 COAX TO 10 BFL SM ST 1300NM 2KM NO PWR

Part Number: 43110

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-2, Ethernet 10Base-FL
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Collision status, power, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Connections
    1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC male - 1

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL
  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color
    white
  • Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color Category
    white

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron FlexPoint
  • Model
    10FL/2
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    BNC
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    BNC
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    BNC
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Cable Details

  • Type
    none

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Where to Buy

MEDIA CONVERTER 10B2 COAX TO 10 BFL SM ST 1300NM 2KM NO PWR

Part Number: 43110
MSRP: $685.00 Low Price: $144.29 See all prices