MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100BTX TO 10 0BFX SM/SC 1300NM 28KM NO PWR Specifications

MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100BTX TO 10 0BFX SM/SC 1300NM 28KM NO PWR

Part Number: 43410

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    17.4 miles
  • Type
    transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color
    white
  • Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Color Category
    white

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Omnitron
  • Product Line
    Omnitron FlexPoint
  • Model
    10/100
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Cable Details

  • Type
    none

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Omnitron

Where to Buy

MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100BTX TO 10 0BFX SM/SC 1300NM 28KM NO PWR

Part Number: 43410

MSRP: $435.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.