McDATA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - FC-PH, FC-FLA, FC-FG, FC-GS, FC-SW | 3235

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    21.8 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    FC-FG, FC-FLA, FC-GS, FC-PH, FC-SW
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    McDATA
  • Product Line
    McDATA
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    McDATA Corp.